Villa Sal Marina

Main amenities

  • 225 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    The 4-bedroom Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise can host up to 7 guests and is situated approximately a 10-minute drive from family venues such as the Lanzarote Aquarium.

    The Yellow House is 4.4 km from the Costa Teguise villa, while the Pueblo Marinero Square is 2.6 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include the well-preserved 18th-century Museo Internacional de Arte Contemporaneo, which is about a 5-minute ride away. The property is 4.3 km from the triple - nave Parroquia San Gines- Libreria Church.

    The villa welcomes you with sea views.

    In-room dining is easy with amenities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven in a fully-equipped kitchen. El Fondeadero, serving dishes of Spanish cuisine is available 16 minutes' stroll away. Guests will also find Hotel Oasis, located within reach of the Costa Teguise accommodation. The Costa Teguise property invites guests to relax by a swimming pool, or enjoy snow skiing in the area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000350230010952770000000000000VV-35-3-00052591,VV-35-3-0005259

    Room Options at Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise

    The villa welcomes you with sea views.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Exterior photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Exterior photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Exterior photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Exterior photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Room photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Beds photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Beds photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Room photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Hostel Beds photo Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise Room photo
    Superior Villa

    Size: 225 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Villa Sal Marina?
      Yes, at Villa Sal Marina, a full kitchen is available.
    • Does the villa have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a jetted tub at the villa.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this villa?
      Staying at this villa, you shouldn't miss Costa Teguise's main landmarks, including Charco de San Gines located approximately a 10-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Sal Marina Costa Teguise